MANAGEMENT TEAM

David Christensen

David Christensen

Executive Director

Chris Dunn

Chris Dunn

Director of Operations

 

Curtis Beesley

Curtis Beesley

Director of International Advancement

 

Luis Kemeny

Luis Kemeny

Director of Programs

 

Epi Reyes

Epi Reyes

Administrative Assistant

 

Gary Evans

Gary Evans

Director of Dental-Medical Services

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Brody Holbrook

Brody Holbrook

Chairman of the Board of Directors

Tony Allen

Tony Allen

Secretary to the Board of Directors

 

Silvia Allred

Silvia Allred

Board of Directors Member

 

Bruce Hough

Bruce Hough

Board of Directors Member

Blaine Stratton

Blaine Stratton

Board of Directors Member

 

Jed Stevenson

Jed Stevenson

Board of Directors Member

 

ADVISORY COUNCIL

ADVANCEMENT COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON: CURTIS BEESLEY
Elder Gary J. Coleman

Elder Gary J. Coleman

Advancement Committee Member

 

Nate Pugsley

Nate Pugsley

Advancement Committee Member

 

Kip Wadsworth

Kip Wadsworth

Advancement Committee Member

Matt and Allyson Smith

Matt and Allyson Smith

Advancement Committee Members

 

Lori Farnsworth

Lori Farnsworth

Advancement Committee Member

 

Mike Ballard

Mike Ballard

Advancement Committee Member

 

Dal Zemp

Dal Zemp

Advancement Committee Member

Todd Farnsworth

Todd Farnsworth

Advancement Committee Member

Ken McCarty

Ken McCarty

Advancement Committee Member

 

Sharlene Wells Hawkes

Sharlene Wells Hawkes

Advancement Committee Member

 

Brian Murphy

Brian Murphy

Advancement Committee Member

FINANCE COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON: CHRIS DUNN
Brian Watts

Brian Watts

Finance Committee Member

 

Justin Mellor

Justin Mellor

Finance Committee Member

SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON: CURTIS BEESLEY
John Roberts

John Roberts

Social Media Committee Member

Natalee Champlin

Natalee Champlin

Social Media Committee Member

 

Richard and Lisa Robbins

Richard and Lisa Robbins

Social Media Committee Member

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON: DAVID CHRISTENSEN
Les Moore

Les Moore

Strategic Planning Committee Member

Mike Merchant

Mike Merchant

Strategic Planning Committee Member

Jason Moore

Jason Moore

Strategic Planning Committee Member

 

AT LARGE MEMBERS

Elder Merrill J. Bateman

Elder Merrill J. Bateman

Member At Large for Lifting Generations

Steve Lund

Steve Lund

Member At Large for Lifting Generations

 

Elder Charles A. Didier

Elder Charles A. Didier

Member At Large for Lifting Generations

 

Steve Petersen

Steve Petersen

Member at Large for Lifting Generations

 

Neil Wall

Neil Wall

 

DENTAL SUSTAINABILITY MODEL PROJECT COMMITTEE

Dr. Randy Roberts

Dr. Randy Roberts

Dental Sustainability Model Project Committee

John Roberts

John Roberts

Social Media Committee and Dental Sustainability Model Project Committee

SUSTAINABILITY INITIATIVE COMMITTEE

Dal Zemp

Dal Zemp

Advancement Committee and Sustainability Initiative Member

Kip Wadsworth

Kip Wadsworth

Advancement Committee Member

Ryan Reylea

Ryan Reylea

Sustainability Initiative Committee

 

OUTCOMES AND PERFORMANCE

CHAIRPERSON: CHRIS DUNN
Brent Peterson

Brent Peterson

Outcomes and Performance Committee Member

Curtis Beesley

Curtis Beesley

Social Media Committee Chairman Outomes and Performance Committee Member

 

Epi Reyes

Epi Reyes

Outomes and Performance Committee Member

 

Luis Kemeny

Luis Kemeny

Outomes and Performance Committee Member

Rani Villareal

Rani Villareal

Outomes and Performance Committee Member

 

Mark Schwendiman

Mark Schwendiman

Outomes and Performance Committee Member

 

PRE MISSIONARY SERVICES COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON: GARY EVANS
Dr. Dale and Stephanie Linton

Dr. Dale and Stephanie Linton

Pre Missionary Services Committee

GLOBAL SECURITY 

REPORTS TO: DAVID CHRISTENSEN
John Gonzalez

John Gonzalez

Global Security